• Search
  • Login
  • Guest
Schools

Larry C. Kennedy Staff

Leadership
Amy Burgess
Principal
Katie Cartier Assistant Principal
Taya Davis Curriculum/Instructional Coach
Patty Lockwood Curriculum/Instructional Coach Lisa Jakubisin Title I Facilitator

Front Office: 
Maria Rosas Office Manager
Celia Plascencia Educational Secretary
Sara Martinez Office Clerk
Jesse Valenzuela              Behavior Clerk
Maria Gore Parent Liaison
Belinda Lutrell     Psychologist 
Holly Drinen District Psychologist  Carol Langdon
Speech Pathologist
Hellen Bustamante Library
Kevin Headly Nurse
Jessica Wright Counselor (SWB)
Joe Cortez School Resource Officer
Melinda Lucier AZELLA Clerk

Kindergarten:
Ruth Barrera Kindergarten Teacher
Venus Lopez Kindergarten Teacher
Madi Kipp Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade: 
Kendal Balas                      1st Grade Flipped Teacher
Charlotte Leone 1st Grade Teacher

Second Grade: 
Margarita Drauden 2nd Grade ELD Teacher
Suzy Malvin    2nd Grade Teacher
Jill Browne 2nd Grade Teacher

Third Grade:
Jennifer Bowers 3rd Grade Teacher
Maria Soto 3rd Grade Teacher
Eddie O'Neil 3rd Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade:
Matt Poland 4th Grade Teacher
Brandi Krogstad 4th Grade Teacher
Justine Houge 4th Grade ELDTeacher

Fifth Grade:
Michelle Nathan 5th Grade Teacher Ellen Reibschied 5th Grade Teacher Heleni Kuma 5th Grade ELD Teacher Middle School Team: Corey Hatfield 6th Grade ELA and Social Studies Teacher Alondra Tremillo 6th Grade Math and Science Teacher Chip Goutcher 7th Grade Math Teacher Britty Orsborn 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher Ray Dashee 7th/8th Grade Social Studies Teacher Orlando Diaz 8th Grade Math Teacher Bill Long 8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

Special Education:
Marta Ortiz K-2 SE Teacher
Elizabeth Aguayo Paraprofessional
Vick Beberniss Paraprofessional
Mark Piche 3-5 SE Teacher
Sonia Gonzalez Paraprofessional
Hanna Crook 6-8 SE Teacher
Ethan Frankin Paraprofessional
Israel Solomon Paraprofessional
Filiberto Mireles Resource Teacher
Taylor Allex    Resource Teacher
Christi Kimbrough Resource Teacher

Special Area:
Sydney Murillo              Music Teacher
James Diaz Band Teacher
Stephanie Wolff Art Teacher
Carrie Noderer Technology Teacher
Dorothy Mullen P.E. Teacher
Ali Barnes        Mindfulness

Gifted and Talented:
Jody Hernandez Gifted/Talented Teacher

MVP Program:
Bobby Pachecho Elevate Phoenix Coordinator

Paraprofessionals
Aides and 
Crossing Guards:

Dixie Petz Paraprofessional
Andy Martinez Play Coach
Lillian Fox Aide
Melinda Lucier Aide
Adilene Delgado              Aide

Cafeteria:
Andres Dominguez Cafeteria Manager
Banyen Phaipong Cafeteria
Carmen Castillo Cafeteria
Angela Villegas Cafeteria
Renee Velasco Cafeteria

Maintenance:
Robert Tompkins
Ramon Junianto
Moses Solomon
Kibra Weldemicaef
Maria Nieto
Charles Owen

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.