Larry C. Kennedy Staff

Leadership
Amy Burgess
Principal
Sheryl Green Assistant Principal
Katie Cartier Curriculum/Instructional Coach
Patty Lockwood Curriculum/Instructional Coach Lisa Jakubisin Title I Facilitator

Front Office: 
Leslie Escobar Office Manager
Celia Plascencia Educational Secretary
Sara Martinez Office Clerk
Maria Gore Parent Liaison
Winona Considine Psychologist 
Carol Langdon
Speech Pathologist
Melinda Lucier Library
Kevin Headly Nurse
Jessica Wright Counselor (SWB)
Joe Cortez School Resource Officer

Kindergarten:
Emily Grange Kindergarten Teacher
Moeses Sauceda Kindergarten ELD Teacher
Lindsey Meredith Kindergarten/1st Grade Flipped Teacher

First Grade: 
Lindsey Meredith Kindergarten/1st Grade Flipped Teacher
Alyssa Becker 1st Grade Teacher
Marian Mace 1st Grade ELD Teacher

Second Grade: 
Margarita Drauden 2nd Grade ELD Teacher
Justin Drumm 2nd Grade Teacher
Jill Browne 2nd Grade Teacher

Third Grade:
Jennifer Bowers 3rd Grade Teacher
Maria Soto 3rd Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade:
Matt Poland 4th Grade Teacher
Brandi Krogstad 4th Grade Teacher
Justine Houge 4th/5th Grade ELDTeacher

Fifth Grade:
Justine Houge 4th/5th Grade ELD Teacher Ellen Reibschied 5th Grade Teacher Mark Passiatore 5th Grade Teacher Middle School Red Team: Orlando Diaz 6th/7th Math Teacher Bill Long 6th/7th English Language Arts Teacher Ray Dashee 6th/7th Science and Social Studies Teacher Middle School Blue Team: Kris Cruzan 7th/8th Math Teacher Jennifer Hayes 7th/8th English Language Arts Teacher 
Abby Gomez 7th/8th Science Teacher Mark Milversted 7th/8th Social Studies Teacher

Special Education:
Jessica Orosco K-2 SE Teacher
Amanda Benson Paraprofessional
Vick Beberniss Paraprofessional
Mark Piche 3-5 SE Teacher
Sonia Gonzalez Paraprofessional
Erendira Alatorre 6-8 SE Teacher
Karla Mendoza Paraprofessional
John Norris Paraprofessional
Filiberto Mireles Resource Teacher
Robert Abreu Resource Teacher
Kimberly Maestas Resource Teacher

Special Area:
Chris Jacobson Music Teacher
James Diaz Band Teacher
Shalee Pace Art Teacher
John Hernandez Technology Teacher
Dorothy Mullen P.E. Teacher
Rachna Dhingra Health Teacher

Gifted and Talented:
Jody Hernandez Gifted/Talented Teacher

MVP Program:
Bobby Pachecho Elevate Phoenix Coordinator

Paraprofessionals
Aides and 
Crossing Guards:

Elizabeth Garcia Paraprofessional
Dixie Petz Paraprofessional
Jill Brugaletta Paraprofessional
Andy Martinez Play Coach
Lillian Fox Aide
Candice Bently Aide
Genevieve Timmons Aide

Cafeteria:
Diana Santos Cafeteria Manager
Banyen Phaipong Cafeteria
Lisa Del Toro Cafeteria
Emelina Paredes Cafeteria
Carmen Castillo Cafeteria
Angela Villegas Cafeteria
Shayan Wison Cafeteria
Renee Velasco Cafeteria

Maintenance:
Jeff Wold
Sammy Nunez
Moses Solomon
Kibra Weldemicaef
Maria Nieto
Charles Owen

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.